Live On Yacht Tax Free

Live On Yacht Tax Free



Live on​ Yacht Tax Free
This is​ a​ new concept but one that is​ gaining in​ popularity .​
This is​ for the​ nautically inclined only with boating skills that are developed .​
Basically you​ live your present country and become a​ citizen of​ the​ world traveling perpetually on​ your yacht .​
While all this sounds great you​ still need to​ have papers and documents of​ registration and passports to​ avoid constant hassles with authorities wherever you​ go .​
So what can be done is​ as​ follows:
You form an​ anonymous Panama SA company (bearer shares) .​
This company then buys a​ yacht for at​ least $150,​000 .​
Now you​ need to​ hire three Panamanians for at​ least $253.00 a​ month each .​
So you​ have deckhands,​ crew,​ cook etc .​
This would let you​ get residency in​ Panama quickly and after three years you​ could apply for citizenship and get a​ Panama passport .​
You could also do a​ version of​ this using the​ small investor visa to​ do it​ with a​ $40,​000 investment and three employees on​ your fishing or​ touring boat .​
You can get a​ Panama cell phone,​ mail box,​ bank account,​ visa debit card,​ atm card and you​ can travel the​ world .​
For most this isn't feasible but it​ is​ fun to​ dream anyway.
Investor Visa (Inversionista)
Designed for those who wish to​ establish a​ business in​ Panama (note,​ though,​ that some retail businesses and some professions are reserved to​ Panamanians) .​
There must be a​ minimum investment of​ $150,​000 and minimum of​ three,​ permanent Panamanian employees hired .​
It is​ granted provisionally for one year and after renewal is​ granted permanently with the​ right to​ be issued a​ cedula identity card .​
Five years after obtaining the​ permanent visa,​ holders will be eligible to​ apply for Panamanian nationality.
Small Business Investor Visa
(Inversionista de Pequeña Empresa)
Designed for those who wish to​ establish a​ small business in​ Panama (note that retail businesses and some professions are reserved to​ Panamanians) .​
There must be a​ minimum investment of​ $40,​000 and minimum of​ three permanent Panamanian employees hired .​
It is​ granted provisionally for one year,​ and needs to​ be renewed three more times before it​ is​ granted permanently with the​ right to​ a​ cedula .​
Five years after obtaining the​ permanent visa,​ holders will be eligible to​ obtain Panamanian nationality.




Related Articles:



Related Topics:

Tax News - Tax Guide - Tax Tips - Tax Advice - Tax Videos - Tax Support - Tax Questions - Tax Answers - Tax eBooks - Tax Help



Powered by Blogger.